web analytics
Sherborne  Weather

FOLKE GOLF CLUB

MENU

SPECIAL EVENTS

RESULTS

SENIORS

CALENDAR

HARDY A

COMMITTEE

HARDY B

3 COUNTIES

CLUB

(Home)

CENTRE

(Home)

Site Hits August : 3018.     Page Views: 5721

Folke Golf Centre 2019 @ all rights reserved

Competition

Date


1st

Score/

Points

2nd

Score

3rd

Score/

Points

More info


Tiger Trophy


Leader

Board



4 Feb

Darren

Priddle


40

Mark Maguire


34

Mike

Weston


32



Darren

Priddle


5

Derek

Hinks


3

Mark

Maguire


2


Thurs Medal        



30 Jan

Mark

Maguire

83 - 15 = 68

Ian

Tinsley

84 - 15 = 69

Reg

Whitelock

83 - 14 =

 69



 OOM       

Mark

Maguire


3

Ian

Tinsley


2

Reg

Whitelock


1



Monthly

Medal



9 Feb


Nigel

Bow


100-15 =  85


Derek

Hinks


104-19=  85


all N/R




OOM


Derek

Hinks


9


Nigel Bow

(T2)


5


Nigel Bow

(T2)


5


2020 Competition Results

This page shows the results from the latest Club Competitions where available. Club competition results are also posted on the howdidido.com  web site. Registration is free and results will be e-mailed automatically to those registered with Folke Golf Club. For Match reports see the appropriate Section pages.

2020 Competition Results

Click on the  “More information” text  to see the detailed results

More

 information

More

 information

More

 information

Player

Points

H/C

Mr Craig Pitcher

33 pts

10.5

Mr Kevin Allen

33 pts

14.6

Mr Adrian Tuffin

32 pts

19.9

Mr Mark Baker

32 pts

17.8

Mr Dean Vincent

30 pts

16.6

Mr Mark Maguire

29 pts

15.4

Follow us on

Facebook

Site map

Contact Us   Folke Lane, Alweston, Sherborne, Dorset DT9 5HR  Tel: 01963 23330 Email:  info@folkegolfcentre.co.uk

Sunday Roll-Up - 26 January 2020

Total Site Hits for 2019 -31708    Page Views: 55656

Thursday Medal



Name

Net Score

H/C

Comments

Mr Mark Maguire

83 - 15 = 68

15.4

Lowest Gross

Mr Ian Tinsley

84 - 15 = 69

15.3


Mr Reg Whitelock

83 - 14 = 69

14.3

Lowest Gross

Mr Stuart Beardsley

93 - 23 = 70

22.9


Mr Bill Heybourne

99 - 27 = 72

26.9


Mr Gareth Lewis

86 - 14 = 72

14


Mr Doug Butler

99 - 27 = 72

26.6


Mr George Taylor

88 - 15 = 73

14.8


Mr Terry Cotton

97 - 21 = 76

21.1


Mr Richard Robinson

100 - 24 = 76

24


Mr Mike Weston

103 - 27 = 76

26.8


Mr Geoff Bannister

98 - 20 = 78

20.3


Mr Mike Burt

113 - 29 = 84

28.7


Mr Paul Fletcher

N/R - 25 = N/R

25.1


2020 Thursday Medal

1st Round - 30 Jan


Close


 2020-  Thursday Medal Order of Merit


Name

Points

1

Mr Mark Maguire

3

2

Mr Ian Tinsley

2

3

Mr Reg Whitelock

1




















































Order of Merit

Tiger Trophy 2020


2020 Round 2 -  4 February

Player



H/C


Comments

Mr Darren Priddle

40 pts

29.1


Mr Mark Maguire

34 pts

15.4


Mr Mike Weston

32 pts

26.8


Mr Sid Fox

32 pts

26.5


Mr Ian Tinsley

31 pts

15.3


Mr Doug Butler

31 pts

26.6


Mr Grahame Knight

30 pts

21


Mr Derek Hinks

30 pts

18.5


Mr Jim Wyllie

29 pts

23.7


Mr Terry Cotton

28 pts

21.1


Mr Richard Robinson

27 pts

24


Mr Reg Whitelock

27 pts

14.3


Mr George Taylor

26 pts

14.8


Mr Geoff Bannister

23 pts

20.3


Mr Stuart Beardsley

23 pts

22.9


Mr Roy Brace

22 pts

23.6


Mr Robert Taylor

22 pts

19.7


Sponsored by Stalbridge Linen

Order

Name

Points

1

Mr Darren Priddle

5

2

Mr Derek Hinks

3

3

Mr Mark Maguire

2

T4

Mr Mike Weston

1

T4

Mr Stephen Taylor

1





































2020 Tiger Trophy Honours    


Jan

Feb


Mar

Apr

 May

Jun

July

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Derek Hinks

Darren

Pridle











Darren Priddle

Mark Maguire











Stephen Taylor

Mike Weston











2020 Monthly Medal - Results

Round 2 - Sunday 9 February

Close Panel


   Div 1 Player


Score

H/C

 Remarks

Mr Nigel Bow

100 - 15 = 85

14.9

Lowest Gross

Mr Derek Hinks

104 - 19 = 85

18.5


Mr Terry Kadshaw

N/R - 18 = N/R

17.5


Mr James Maidment

N/R - 17 = N/R

15.5


Mr Tony Smith

N/R - 13 = N/R

12.9


Mr Craig Pitcher

N/R - 11 = N/R

10.5


   Position


  

  Player



OOM

Points

1

Mr Derek Hinks

9

T2

Mr Malcolm Darby

5

T2

Mr Nigel Bow

5

4

Mr Roger Harvey

3

5

Mr Darren Marsh

2

6

Mr Ben Miller

1






































































2020 Order of Merit


OOM Sponsored by