web analytics
Sherborne  Weather

FOLKE GOLF CLUB

Folke Golf Centre 2019 @ all rights reserved

Site map

MENU

SPECIAL EVENTS

RESULTS

SENIORS

CALENDAR

Follow us on

Facebook

HARDY A

COMMITTEE

HARDY B

3 COUNTIES

CLUB

(Home)

CENTRE

(Home)

Site Hits August : 3018.     Page Views: 5721

Competition

Date


1st

Score/

Points

2nd

Score

3rd

Score/

Points

More info


Tiger Trophy


Leader

Board



5 Nov


Richard

Robinson


44

George

Taylor


40

Mike

Weston


39



Mark

Maguire

(T1)


12

George

Taylor

(T1)



12


3 Way Tie


6


Thurs Medal        



17 Oct

Ned

Compton

Dart

71

Ian

Tinsley

73

Mike

Burt

73



 OOM       


George Taylor

    

8

Ned

Compton Dart

8

Bill

Heybourne

7



Monthly

Medal (Net)



10

Nov





Terry Kadshaw


83 - 19 =64


Craig

Pitcher


77- 11=66


Mark

Maguire


82-16=66



OOM


  Lee Smith



24


Craig

Pitcher


18


D Vincent/

S Hodges


10


Race to the Village



17

 Nov



Kevin

Allen

37

James

Maidment

34

Adrian

Tuffin

30



Leader Board


  Sheridon    Hodges

   

£155000

James

Maidment


£141000

Darren

Marsh

£133000


Seniors Best 3 from 5

(Round 2)


Leader

Board



12

Nov

 Ned

Compton-D

 (T1)


35

Mark

Maguire

(T1)


35

Doug

Butler



34



Mike

Weston


72


Ned

Compton-D


71


Mak

Maguire


70


Competition Results

This page shows the results from the latest Club Competitions where available. Club competition results are also posted on the howdidido.com  web site. Registration is free and results will be e-mailed automatically to those registered with Folke Golf Club. For Match reports see the appropriate Section pages.

Click on the  “More information” text  to see the detailed results

More

 information

More

 information

More

 information

More

 information

More

 information

Tiger Trophy 2019


Round 11 - November -   Official Results

Player


Points

H/C


Comments

Mr Richard Robinson

44 pts

22.2


Mr George Taylor

40 pts

16.2


Mr Mike Weston

39 pts

26.6


Mr Geoff Bannister

38 pts

20.1


Mr Doug Butler

38 pts

26.4


Mr Terry Cotton

36 pts

21.8


Mr Mark Maguire

35 pts

15.5


Mr Reg Whitelock

33 pts

14.2


Mr Bill Heybourne

32 pts

26.6


Mr Stuart Beardsley

31 pts

22.7


Mr Ian Tinsley

31 pts

15


Mr Sid Fox

29 pts

26.4


Mr Paul Fletcher

12 pts

25.1


Sponsored by Stalbridge Linen

Order

Name

Points

T1

George Taylor

12

T1

Mark Maguire

12

T3

Grahame Knight

6

T3

Mike Weston

6

T3

Richard Robinson

6

6

Ian Tinsley

5

7

Dave Guy

3

T8

Ian Sandy

2

T8

Kevin Allen

2

T8

Geoff Bannister

2

T8

Sid Fox

2

T8

Doug Butler

2

T8

Ned Compton-Dart

2

T14

Dave Bamford

1

T14

Reg Whitelock

1

T14

Stuart Beardsley

1

T14

Terry Cotton

1

2019 Tiger Trophy Honours    


Jan

Feb


Mar

Apr

 May

Jun

July

Aug

Sep

Oct

Nov

Dec

Grahame

Knight

Grahame

Knight

Mark

Maguire

Mark

Maguire

Ian

Tinsley

George

Taylor

George

Taylor

Mark

Maguire

Richard

Robinson

George

Taylor

Richard Robinson


Mark

Maguire

Dave Guy

Ian

 Sandy

Ian

Tinsley

Mike

Weston

Mike Weston

Kevin Allen

Geoff

Bannister

Sid

 Fox

Ned C-Dart

George

Taylor


Dave Guy

Reg

Whitelock

Mike

Weston

Stuart

Beardsley

Terry

Cotton

Mark

Maguire

Dave Bamford

George

Taylor

Doug Butler

Doug Butler

Mike Weston


Thursday Medal



Name

Net Score

H/C

Comments

Mr Dennis Compton-Dart

88 - 16 = 72

16.4

Lowest Gross

Mr Ian Tinsley

89 - 15 = 74

14.9


Mr Mike Burt

104 - 29 = 75

28.5


Mr George Taylor

92 - 17 = 75

16.8


Mr Geoff Bannister

96 - 20 = 76

20


Mr Reg Whitelock

90 - 14 = 76

14


Mr Doug Butler

102 - 26 = 76

26.4


Mr Stuart Beardsley

101 - 23 = 78

22.6


Mr Sid Fox

108 - 26 = 82

26.2


Mr Bill Heybourne

108 - 26 = 82

26.4


Mr Terry Cotton

105 - 22 = 83

21.8


Mr Paul Fletcher

108 - 25 = 83

25


Mr Dave Guy

110 - 25 = 85

24.9


Mr Grahame Knight

111 - 21 = 90

20.9


Thursday Medal

17 October  Official Results

Close


 2019 Thursday Medal Order of Merit


Name

Points

T1

Mr  George Taylor

8

T1

Mr Dennis Compton-Dart 

8

3

Mr Bill Heybourne

7

T4

Mr Terry Cotton 

6

T4

Mr Ian Tinsley

6

6

Mr Mark Maguire

4

T7

Mr Jim  Wylie

3

T7

Mr Peter Gibson

3

T7

Mr Doug Butler

3

T10

Mr Clive Andrews

2

T10

Mr Gareth Lewis

2

T10

Mr Mike Weston

2

T13

Mr Darren Marsh

1

T13

Mr Dave Guy

1

T13

Mr Geoff Bannister 

1

T13

Mr Stuart Beardsley

1

T13

Mr Roy Brace

1

T13

Mr Mike Burt

1

Order of Merit - October

Monthly Medal - 10 November

Close Panel

Results for November

   Div 1 Player


Score

H/C

 Remarks

Mr Craig Pitcher

77 - 11 = 66

10.9

Lowest Gross

Mr Nigel Bow

84 - 15 = 69

14.7


Mr Kevin Allen

87 - 15 = 72

15.3


Mr Darren Marsh

88 - 10 = 78

10.2


Div 2




Mr Terry Kadshaw

83 - 19 = 64

18.6


Mr Mark Maguire

82 - 16 = 66

15.5

Lowest Gross

Mr Sheridan Hodges

85 - 16 = 69

15.8


Mr Adrian Tuffin

90 - 20 = 70

19.6


Mr Merv Jennings

88 - 16 = 72

15.6


Mr John Nicholls

91 - 19 = 72

18.5


Mr Roger Harvey

95 - 22 = 73

22.2


Mr Andy Brown

92 - 16 = 76

15.9


Mr Derek Hinks

94 - 18 = 76

18.3


Mr James Garrett

104 - 21 = 83

20.7


Mr James Maidment

N/R - 17 = N/R

16.8


   Position

    Player


OOM  POints

1

Mr Lee Smith 

24

2

Mr Craig Pitcher 

18

T3

Mr Dean Vincent 

10

T3

Mr Sheridan Hodges 

10

T5

Mr Malcolm Darby

9

T5

Mr Tony Smith

9

7

Mr Darren Marsh 

8

T8

Mr Dean Furzey 

7

T8

Mr Terry Kadshaw

7

T10

Mr Mark Maguire

6

T10

Mr Matthew Boon

6

T12

Mr Andy Brown

5

T12

Mr James  Garrett

5

T12

Mr Jon Fay 

5

T15

Mr Jonathan Young

5

T12

Mr Martin Blatchford

5

T17

Mr Merv Jennings

4

T17

Mr Simon Lloyd 

4

T19

Mr Adrian Tuffin

3

T19

Mr Lewis Young

3

T19

Mr Simon Radcliffe

3

22

Mr Dave Bendell

2

T23

Mr Alan Smith

1

T23

Mr Gareth Lewis 

1

T23

Mr Garry Mitchell 

1

T23

Mr James Maidment

1

T23

Mr Mark Baker

1

T23

Mr Nigel Bow

1

2019 Order of Merit

After Round 11 - November

OOM Sponsored by

Player

07-Nov

12-Nov

26 Nov`

05-Dec

10-Dec

3 Best

Total

Diff.

Mr Ned Compton-Dart

36

35




71

0

Mr Mark Maguire 

35

35




70

1

Mr Mike Weston 

37

33




70

2

Mr Doug Butler 

35

34




69

3

Mr Terry Cotton 

40

29




69

3

Mr Richard Robinson 

33

35




68

5

Mr Sid Fox 

35

31




66

6

Mr Geoff Bannister 

37

29




66

6

Mr Reg Whitelock

32

31




63

7

Mr George Taylor *

32

28




60

12

Mr Ian Tinsley 

32

27




59

13

Mr Stuart Beardsley *

32

24




56

16

Mr Bill Heybourne 

27

22




49

23

Mr Jim Wyllie

-

25




25

47

Mr Paul Fletcher 

N/R

-




0

72

















  * Rnd 2 official result

 TBC























Seniors Best 3 From 5 (Round 2   Results)

Steve Henstridge’s  Race to the Village

Sunday 17 November

Pos

Player

Prize Money (£)

1

Mr Sheridan Hodges 

155000

2

Mr James Maidment 

141000

3

Mr Darren Marsh 

133000

4

Mr Jon Fay

119000

5

Mr Kev Down

116000

6

Mr Kevin Allen 

115000

T7

Mr Mark Maguire

106000

T7

Mr Roger Harvey

92000

9

Mr Derek Hinks 

85000

10

Mr Lewis Young

57000

11

Mr Martin Blatchford

55000

12

Mr Tony Smith 

49000

13

Mr Dean Vincent 

40000

14

 Mr Adrian Tuffin

37000

15

Mr Mark Baker 

36000

16

Mr Malcolm Darby

31000

17

Mr John Swain 

30000

18

Mr Garry Mitchell 

28000

19

 Mr Jon Young

27000

T20

Mr Ben Miller

26000

T20

Mr Craig Pitcher 

26000

22

Mr Lee Smith

24000

23

Mr Gareth Lewis 

23000

T24

Mr Andy Brown

20000

T24

Mr George Taylor

20000

26

Mr Dean Furzey 

18000

T27

Mr Alan Smith

13000

T27

Mr Nigel Bow

13000

29

Mr Gary Woods

12000

30

Mr Matt Boon

10000

T31

Mr James Garrett

6000

T31

Mr Simon Lloyd

6000

T31

Mr Simon Radcliffe

6000

T31

Mr Terry Kadshaw

6000

35

Mr Kevin Ring 

2000

Positions

 (Nov 17)


Player

Points

H/C

Comments

Mr Kevin Allen

37



Mr James Maidment

34



Mr Adrian Tuffin

30



Mr Malcolm Darby

29



Mr Mark Maguire

27



Mr Darren Marsh

25